Archive

Music

…still not sure if I’ll post a pt. 2 – maybe I’ll just use *those* photos to blackmail those involved in the future, when they’re rich and important people.

But here are the daytime pics, which are pretty cute and not embarrassing!

If you live under a rock and you’ve never heard of Milhões de Festa – check it out right now

Img - 001

Img - 002

Img - 003

Img - 004

Img - 005

Img - 006

Img - 007

Img - 008

Img - 009

Img - 011

Img - 012sss

Img - 013

Img - 014

Img - 016ssss

Img - 018ssss

Img - 019

Img - 023

img011

img012

img013

pissi32

Advertisements

Ana, Beni and I are now throwing a Prom-themed party in Café Au Lait, since we kinda like the vibe of it; late 90’s early 2000’s songs, random 80’s ballads, Kenny Loggins, frilly dresses, tiaras, balloons, pretty lights, it’s cool, right? You can follow us heeere

Here are some pictures I took of the first party – next one will be on the 14th of February – so if you need a place to bring your date and have an excuse to slow dance with this person, we’re here for you.

F1010010

My prom date and I :3

F1010012 F1010013 F1010014 F1010015 F1010016 F1010017 F1010019 F1010020 F1010021 F1010022 F1010023

The last time I was in Lisbon back in November I went to two parties that got kinda crazy; Rabbit Hole, where my baby boy António Onio was doing a performance and Thug Unicorn – I think by now you all must be at least kinda familiar with it, right?

Here are some pictures of both those nights, enjoy :3

Rabbit Hole

Img - 013 Img - 014 Img - 015 Img - 016 Img - 018 Img - 019 Img - 020

Thug Unicorn

Img - 021 Img - 022

~the rapture~

Img - 023 Img - 024 Img - 025 Onio has some fancy silky shorts

Img - 026Naldinho the lil ghost!

Img - 027

Before Milhões de Festa there was the return of Thug Unicorn to Lisbon, following a concert by the almighty Ghettoven and his gang of hotties.

Spent the whole day rollin’ with my girl bb Ani who I hope one day will come and just live in Porto already ~_~ ♥

We saw this blinged out car so…

Pictures, duh.

F1000014 F1000015Later that night, you guessed it, it was time to Thuggie!

F1000016 F1000017

And Thuggie we did!

F1000019 F1000020

Ani was such a tropper! All her friends ditched her, but she still partied her ass off with us ^_^ And then there was the stage invasion. First it was just these two guys;

 

F1000021

Oh look, cool. These two guys are having fun onstage with us. That’s nice.

F1000022

Oh, so now some other friends joined them. That’s also cool.

F1000023

Oh, hey, damn so many people getting up on stage all of a sudden. Easy with the butt-shaking fellas, you’re tipping our drinks over expensive material over here! Heeey

F1000024

This is getting a little out of hand. Security?

F1000025

Halp?

F1000018Everything is back to normal and everyone’s havin’ a good time without damaging the material :3 victoly!

F1000027

Ghettoven and his sexy babe Vania Canhango

F1000028

Vania and Za Hu werrrrrkin it!

F1000031 F1000032

Thug Unicorn: All about that luvvv ♥

 

What do you get after an excessive four-day festival where you also happen to perform with the best people – other than massive exhaustion? A warm, fuzzy feeling of love, friendship and accomplishment.

Also, crappy pictures of your lovely friends ♥

F1000002Queen Ana

F1000004King Onio

F1000005King Baby

F1000006 F1000007Ghettoven

F1000008 F1000010Ginger and The Ghost (the sweetest Aussie band ever)

F1000012Missy let me wear her fierce feathered cape and even took the picture! Sweet ♥

F1000014Queen Onio and his crew ft. João Garcia

F1000016Ana and Galaxy Cat

F1000017We’re totes random lol

F1000018Our friend got our names tattooed on his ankle! jk jk That’s his gf

F1000019Ana and Bwuno :3

F1000020Sexy King Baby Brandão

F1000022Satan, El Granada and Bruno

F1000023Bae and I ♥

F1000024Bae and I again ♥

F1000026Supa, Ana, Fua and his bae who is also my bae, Marcio ain’t havin’ none of it ’cause Fua is his bae

F1000027Duquesa playing ¥

F1000028Las chicas before le Thug Unicorn performance by the pool

F1000030Thug Unicornin’ HARD

F1000032Thug Unicornin’ GOOD

F1000034After Thug Unicornin’ the crap out of that magical pool

F1000035My beautiful baby luvs ♥

 

Can’t wait for next year’s Milhões de Festa :(

This next Friday the 23rd of May, starting at 19:30h there’s CONS — a brand new event thrown together by Converse that perfectly conveys the lifestyle associated with the brand.

In this fabulous event they’ll have skaters, photographers, artists and other agents that somehow contribute to urban culture. This is the second of a series of projects developed to inspire an entirely new generation of creative spirits associated with skate and street culture through art, photography and music.

Also, Throes+The Shine will be playing. Have you checked out this gorgeous video that André Tentugal directed for them? Casting and styling by yours truly ♥

Don’t miss it!I will have to because I will be thuggin’ it out with my lovely ladies from Thug Unicorn, but if I wasn’t I TOTALLY would be there because it’s gonna be AWESOME.

image007P.S. I’m gonna make an effort to update this blog more often, I swear!
P.P.S. I could really use some new sneakers.

%d bloggers like this: